Home > Products > All Products > Disassembly Plate Heat Exchanger for the HVAC Industry
Products Category
Disassembly Plate Heat Exchanger for the HVAC Industry

Disassembly Plate Heat Exchanger for the HVAC Industry

Disassembly Plate Heat Exchanger for the HVAC IndustryModelBH30BH60B/BH60H SH60HLB100BCross Reference ALFA LAVALM3M6, M6MTS6MTLlOBHeight, H [mm]4809209407041885Width, W [mm]180320330400480Minstandardlength, L [mm]400500500530850Max standard length, L [mm]6501500150014302350Verticalportdisance, VC [m......

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Disassembly Plate Heat Exchanger for the HVAC Industry

ModelBH30BH60B/BH60H SH60HLB100B
Cross Reference ALFA LAVALM3M6, M6MTS6MTLlOB
Height, H [mm]4809209407041885
Width, W [mm]180320330400480
Minstandardlength, L [mm]400500500530850
Max standard length, L [mm]6501500150014302350
Verticalportdisance, VC [mm]3576406403801338
Horizontal portdistance, HC [mm]60140140203225
Max temperature[℃]180180180180160
Max pressure [barg]1610161610
Flange size PipePipe 1 1/4"DN50/2"DN50/2"DN65/2"DN100/4"
Max. Flow rate [kg/s]416 2050
ModelBH100B/BH100H BH150B/BH150H BH200H
Cross Reference ALFA LAVALMlOM, M10B M15M, M15B M20M,T20M,T20B
HeigHt. H [mm]10841084188518852150
Width, W [mm]470470610650750
Min standard length,L [mm]700700115011501250
Max standard length,L [mm]23002300205032503350
Venical portdistance,VC[mm]719719129412941478
Horizontal port distance, HC [mm]225225298298353
Max temparature [℃]180180180180180
Max pressure [barg]1016101642659
Flange sizeDN100/4"DN100/4"DN150/6"DN150/6"DN200/8" 
Max. flow rate [kg/s]50 80 225
ModelSH200BBH250BH300H  
Cross Reference ALFA LAVALTS20MMX25BM30  
HeigHt. H [mm]140525952920  
Width, W [mm]7409201190  
Min standard length,L [mm]90015501650  
Max standard length,L [mm]270033505200  
Venical portdistance,VC[mm]69819391842  
Horizontal port distance, HC [mm]363439596  
Max temparature180180180  
Max pressure [barg]426594265942659  
Flange sizeDN200/8"DN200/DN250/8"/10"DN300/DN350/12"/14"  
Max. flow rate [kg/s]190250250497 

Application areas:
HVAC: Provide heating for offices , factories , residential buildings , hotels , restaurants , heating and water supply , heating and cooling for air-conditioning systems.

Iron and steel industry: mold cooling , continuous casting machine cooling , hydraulic oil cooling , emulsion cooling , furnace water cooling.

Surface treatment: electrolyte cooling , paint cooling , phosphating solution cooling.

Automobile industry: quenching oil cooling , paint cooling ,phosphate treatment liquid cooling.

Alcohol and corn deep processing: liquefaction cooling , saccharification cooling , fermentation cooling , wine mother cooling , methanol cooling , fusel oil cooling , crude wine preheating , and miscellaneous wine preheating.

Petroleum and petrochemical: heating and cooling of various oil products , large-scale desalinated water cooling device.

Power nuclear power: closed circulating water , nuclear island cooling of nuclear power plant , auxiliary water supply system , vacuum pump cooling of unit.

Coal chemical industry: coal gas cooling , lean and rich oil cooling , ammonia water cooling , waste water cooling , desulfurization liquid cooling , desalted water cooling , crude methanol preheating , benzene vapor condensation , ammonia-rich water condensation , heating water addition , boiler feed water preheating.

Promise chemical industry: various liquid medicines , pure water heating , cooling , evaporation , condensation and sterilization.

Organic chemical industry: various inorganic acids , alkali , salt heating , evaporation , condensation , sulfuric acid cooling , heating of various concentrations of lye and electrolyte , heat recovery device for desalination process.

Pharmaceutical hygiene: emulsion cooling , plasma cooling , infusion cooling , antibiotic cooling , starch liquid cooling.

Food industry: raw juice heating , jam heating ,milk pasteurization and cooling ,carbonated juice heating ,a variety of wine heating and cooling.

Marine and engines: central cooling ,lubricating oil cooling ,piston coolant cooling ,transmission oil cooling ,heavy fuel oil preheating , diesel preheating ,sea water heating ,offshore and offshore central cooling ,lubricating oil cooling ,lower tank heating.

Metallurgical industry: blast furnace ,continuous casting ,closed circulating water cooling , various lubricating oil and emulsion cooling ,transmission oil cooling.

Water treatment and desalination: membrane system application , water microbial treatment ,water purification ,clean and recycled use.


FAQ
Q : Can I have a sample order?
A : Yes , we welcome sample order to test and check quality.Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q : What is the lead time?
A : Sample needs 1-3 days , mass production needs 7-15days , also according to the order volume.

Q : Can you accept mixed batch of different products?
A : Yes , we are support different product mix wholesale.

Q : How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
A : For sample order , we usually ship by DHL , UPS , FedEx or TNT.It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

Q : Can you provide container packed in wooden cases if I order more products?
A : Yes , we are can provide a set of wooden packaging products , but only in big quantity.

Q : We want to visit your company? 
A : No problem , we are a production and processing enterprises , look forward to your arrival and we will lead you to visit our factory and processing factory.

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.

Leave Your Message